?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Sean and Viggo!!!

This has to be the hottest photo.. I have seen of Sean Bean and Viggo Mortensen.. a huge thanks to GOVI for this amazing photo...

HAWT!!!


Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
endlessdeep
Apr. 2nd, 2011 05:09 am (UTC)
Fabulous pic! :)
bluegerl
Apr. 2nd, 2011 07:12 am (UTC)
This pic was up - or I had it, from empressm over a week ago - she says its from a photographer called Sarah Dunn.com. But it surely is the most beloved, utilised pic of all! Its been iconised, desktopped,blown up, copied, ooooh and DROOLED over by just about the whole world I should think. I never never stop just gazing at it - waiting for that cheeky 'wink' - just to confirm what I dream of! THANKS to Govi for another repeat - keep it up - repeat at least every week !??? PLS????

Edited at 2011-04-02 07:14 am (UTC)
justjo2u
Apr. 2nd, 2011 07:49 am (UTC)
That's one of the outtakes from the Empire photoshoot a few years ago and as bluegerl said the photographer was Sarah Dunn. I bought the mag because Gerry was in it. I have the entire lot scanned somewhere. Hang on...

http://stillgerard.livejournal.com/164166.html
bluegerl
Apr. 2nd, 2011 10:14 am (UTC)
Have Access Denied on this link ! ARE there more fabs of The Bean ? oooh if there is......makes beeg doggy-eyes!????
justjo2u
Apr. 2nd, 2011 01:24 pm (UTC)
Sorry bluegerl. That was a friends locked post. When I said the entire lot I meant the whole Empire feature which had many actors in it. I've made the post public for now if you want a look see.

http://stillgerard.livejournal.com/164166.html

Try it now. Hope it works! The one they used of Sean and Viggo was good but I prefer the above one that Carla posted.
bluegerl
Apr. 2nd, 2011 02:09 pm (UTC)
oops, 'lo Carla - thought I was chatting up stillgerard! But whoever, the pics were very 'arty' and as has been stated - THAT one is the tops for me, tho I like Damon, and Christian, Thanks for opening link - getting that leery-eyed goat is the stuff of creepy turns! YICK!
justjo2u
Apr. 2nd, 2011 02:12 pm (UTC)
LOL you're welcome. Glad you liked them!
carlassean
Apr. 2nd, 2011 01:25 pm (UTC)
Bluegerl.. you may have to be friends with Stillgerard!!!!
The photos are amazing!!!!
justjo2u
Apr. 2nd, 2011 02:01 pm (UTC)
I just made the post public so she can see them.
carlassean
Apr. 2nd, 2011 01:23 pm (UTC)
YOU are AWESOME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
justjo2u
Apr. 2nd, 2011 01:40 pm (UTC)
Check out the reply I just posted to your comment there too. LOL

Edit - I just posted them in my journal for you. Enjoy. Feel free to share them here.

Edited at 2011-04-02 02:01 pm (UTC)
bluegerl
Apr. 2nd, 2011 04:00 pm (UTC)
pls dear stillgerard, carla sez I must still befriend you - may I ? More doggy-eyes !! (Love ENNY pics of sexy men (except maybe Brad Pitt - his bum's too pudgy!) So....mooore!
justjo2u
Apr. 2nd, 2011 04:55 pm (UTC)
Of course you can honey, although be warned most of my sexy men pics are just Gerard Butler and he's not everyone's cup of tea! I do occasionally throw out multi-men posts though if you look through my tags. My lj is mostly Gerry updates (public) and other men/memes/life waffle (flist).

I'm a huge Sean Bean fan since I was knee high to aa grasshopper... Ok since Lorna Doone. Really looking forward to seeing Game of Thrones later this month!

Adding you now!

Edit - all done and there is a post for you, Carla and another friend with the Sarah Dunn pics in it. Enjoy.

Edited at 2011-04-02 04:58 pm (UTC)
bluegerl
Apr. 2nd, 2011 07:27 pm (UTC)
OOOOOH Gerard BUTLER - You're talking more seriously sexy men - grrrrummmmmph! YUM MMnnNWeeeeek ! Furry tums... (Oh Go To Bed You Perverted bluegerl!)
Seriously - well a bit more seriously, thank you for Friending, and i KNOW I'll enjoy your comradeship !- teehee -! hugs.
justjo2u
Apr. 2nd, 2011 07:37 pm (UTC)
LOL you're welcome! I'm enjoying you already! Did you HAVE to mention furry tums...

I just wanna lick tickle it!
foxrafer
Apr. 2nd, 2011 11:32 pm (UTC)
It's such a treat to get a new picture from the Empire Awards. That night is a gift that just keeps on giving. *g*
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2011
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Naoto Kishi